Is Great Value Original Premium Sausage Roll, 16 oz, Plastic Wrapped, Refrigerated Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory filling balances a flaky, golden exterior with a moist interior, offering a mix of crisp and tender textures. Commonly reheated for breakfast, snacks, or potlucks, reviewers note convenience and value while mentioning occasional inconsistencies in pastry flakiness and filling distribution across packages. Often used for breakfasts, snacks, and parties.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar

Check Great Value Original Premium Sausage Roll, 16 oz, Plastic Wrapped, Refrigerated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Original Premium Sausage Roll, 16 oz, Plastic Wrapped, Refrigerated is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastLunch