Is Great Value Peaches & Cream Whole Kernel Corn Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches And Cream Whole Kernel Corn, Water, Sugar, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Mustard.

Check Great Value Peaches & Cream Whole Kernel Corn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Peaches & Cream Whole Kernel Corn is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep