Is Great Value Penne with Chicken Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta, Water, Cooked Chicken, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Cornstarch, Parmesan Cheese, Skim Mix Powder, Salt, Onions, Sugar, Canola Oil, Colour, Chicken Flavour (Contains Yeast Extract), Minced Garlic (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Parsley Flakes, Contains: Milk, Wheat, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Mustard, Sulphites

Check Great Value Penne with Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Penne with Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go