Is Great Value Pinto Beans, 62 oz, 4 Count Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Great Value Pinto Beans, 62 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Pinto Beans, 62 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSoup