Is Great Value Plain English Muffins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Soybean), Wheatlets, Vineger, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, May Contain: Calcium Sulphate, Cacium Peroxideorder May Change, May Contain: Soybean, Peanuts, Almonds, Pecans And Walnuts, Allergy Warning: Wheat, Soybean, Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Walnuts), Sulphites (More Than 10Ppm)
Check Great Value Plain English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Plain English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Plain English Muffins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


