Is Great Value Plum Prunes 750ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose, Pumpkin, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch. Tomato Paste, Plums, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid. Contain: Sesame, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Mustard.
Check Great Value Plum Prunes 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Plum Prunes 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Great Value Plum Prunes 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


