Is Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Smoked Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz Oat Free?

Description
Firm, flaky fillets deliver a mild smoky flavor with a moist, slightly salty finish; commonly flaked for salads, bagels, spreads, sandwiches, pasta, and appetizers. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent taste, and good value for quick meals, while some report variable texture, occasional dryness, and saltiness in certain product lots.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, flaky fillets deliver a mild smoky flavor with a moist, slightly salty finish; commonly flaked for salads, bagels, spreads, sandwiches, pasta, and appetizers. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent taste, and good value for quick meals, while some report variable texture, occasional dryness, and saltiness in certain product lots.
Ingredients
Salmon, Water, Modified Food Starch, Vegetables Broth (Peas And Carrot Extract), Salt, Natural Smoke Flavo
Check Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Smoked Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Smoked Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Smoked Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


