Is Great Value Pumpkin Spice Cream Cheese Spread Limited Edition, 8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Water, Pumpkin Powder, Cheese Culture, Salt, Spice, Color (Fruit Juice, Paprika Oleoresin, Annatto Extract), Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Great Value Pumpkin Spice Cream Cheese Spread Limited Edition, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Pumpkin Spice Cream Cheese Spread Limited Edition, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking