Is Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 9 oz Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, small, crunchy confectionery pieces provide bright color and a crisp bite; commonly used to top ice cream, cupcakes, cookies, cakes and donuts or to mix into frostings and desserts. Reviewers note vibrant appearance and ample quantity, while some report occasional clumping or a harder-than-expected texture and mild sugary flavor.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, small, crunchy confectionery pieces provide bright color and a crisp bite; commonly used to top ice cream, cupcakes, cookies, cakes and donuts or to mix into frostings and desserts. Reviewers note vibrant appearance and ample quantity, while some report occasional clumping or a harder-than-expected texture and mild sugary flavor.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1
Check Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


