Is Great Value Ranch & Imitation Bacon Pasta Salad Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [iron], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Carrots, Texturized Soy Protein (soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Food Starch-modified, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Peas, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Diacetate, Spices, Soybean Oil (to Reduce Dusting), Natural Flavors (including Smoke), Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (to Reduce Caking), Torula Yeast. Contains heat and Soy.

Check Great Value Ranch & Imitation Bacon Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish