Is Great Value Ranch & Imitation Bacon Pasta Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [iron], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Carrots, Texturized Soy Protein (soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Food Starch-modified, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Peas, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Diacetate, Spices, Soybean Oil (to Reduce Dusting), Natural Flavors (including Smoke), Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (to Reduce Caking), Torula Yeast. Contains heat and Soy.
Check Great Value Ranch & Imitation Bacon Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Ranch & Imitation Bacon Pasta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


