This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Value Ranch Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, Classic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

A classic ranch seasoning and dressing mix that yields a creamy, tangy, herb-forward flavor and smooth texture when prepared; commonly used for salads, dips, sandwich spreads, and seasoning meats or vegetables. Customer reviews note convenience, value, versatility, occasional comments about a slightly artificial or salty aftertaste, and easy preparation also.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS (FROM MILK), WHEY (FROM MILK), LACTIC ACID, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED,, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, DRIED PARSLEY, DRY WHOLE MILK (FROM MILK), ACID CASEIN (FROM MILK), GUAR GUM, CALCIUM STEARATE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE. CONTAINS MILK.

Check Great Value Ranch Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Great Value Ranch Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, Classic | Spoonful