Is Great Value Raspberry Cheesecake Bites, Raspberry Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, FRUIT, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).
Check Great Value Raspberry Cheesecake Bites, Raspberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Raspberry Cheesecake Bites, Raspberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


