Is Great Value Reduced Fat Mayo with Olive Oil Mayo, 18 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil And Olive Oil, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika, Not Present In Regular Mayonnaise
Check Great Value Reduced Fat Mayo with Olive Oil Mayo, 18 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Reduced Fat Mayo with Olive Oil Mayo, 18 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Great Value Reduced Fat Mayo with Olive Oil Mayo, 18 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


