Is Great Value Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk
  • eggs
  • modified egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream (milk, cream), Modified corn starch, Parmesan cheese, Soybean and/or canola oil, Modified egg yolk (frozen egg yolk, salt, phospholipase), Sugar, Butter, Salt, Roasted garlic powder, Roasted garlic purée (garlic, sugar), Roasted garlic concentrate, Seasoning, Xanthan gum, Autolyzed yeast extract, Lactic acid, Natural flavour, Dimethylpolysiloxane. Contains: Milk, Eggs. May contain: Sesame, Soy, Wheat, Mustard.

Check Great Value Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go