Is Great Value Roasted & Salted Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
- almonds
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Canola, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Mustard
Check Great Value Roasted & Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Roasted & Salted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
Great Value Roasted & Salted Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


