Is Great Value Rotisserie Flavor Chicken Breast Dairy Free?

Description
Rotisserie flavored chicken breast offers savory roasted notes, a generally tender, sliceable texture, and is commonly used in sandwiches, salads, pasta dishes, and casseroles. Reviews highlight convenient ready to eat preparation and satisfying flavor, while noting occasional variability in moisture and sporadic reports of excess salt by some shoppers.

Description
Rotisserie flavored chicken breast offers savory roasted notes, a generally tender, sliceable texture, and is commonly used in sandwiches, salads, pasta dishes, and casseroles. Reviews highlight convenient ready to eat preparation and satisfying flavor, while noting occasional variability in moisture and sporadic reports of excess salt by some shoppers.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Chicken Marinade [Salt, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Chicken Broth, Chicken Flavor (Contains Maltodextrin, Salt And Natural Flavors), Garlic Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors, Spice, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Fat And Natural Flavor), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring. Coated With Salt, Spices (Including Mustard), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Red Bell Pepper, Spice Extractives Including Paprika (For Color),
Check Great Value Rotisserie Flavor Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Rotisserie Flavor Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Rotisserie Flavor Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


