Is Great Value Salted Caramel Flavored Hot Cocoa Topper, Salted Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- dextrin
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), NATURAL FLAVOR, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN (PORK), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, RED 40, RED 3), MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS (COLOR), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, WATER. CONTAINS SOY.
Check Great Value Salted Caramel Flavored Hot Cocoa Topper, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Salted Caramel Flavored Hot Cocoa Topper, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


