Is Great Value Santa's Cookies Sugar Cookie Flavored Ice Cream With Red Frosting Swirl, Sugar Cookie Dough Pieces, Red and Green Sprinkles, Sugar Cookie Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), FROSTING SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, STABILIZER [FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CANDY SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE GUMS (CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check Great Value Santa's Cookies Sugar Cookie Flavored Ice Cream With Red Frosting Swirl, Sugar Cookie Dough Pieces, Red and Green Sprinkles, Sugar Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Santa's Cookies Sugar Cookie Flavored Ice Cream With Red Frosting Swirl, Sugar Cookie Dough Pieces, Red and Green Sprinkles, Sugar Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


