Is Great Value Seasoned Black Beans, 15 oz Can Pescatarian?

Description
Seasoned black beans offer a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a tender, slightly creamy texture and intact skins. Commonly used for rice bowls, tacos, soups, salads, and dips, reviewers note convenience, consistent value, and easy preparation, while some mention variable seasoning and occasional excess liquid in the can at times.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned black beans offer a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a tender, slightly creamy texture and intact skins. Commonly used for rice bowls, tacos, soups, salads, and dips, reviewers note convenience, consistent value, and easy preparation, while some mention variable seasoning and occasional excess liquid in the can at times.
Ingredients
Water, Black Beans, Contains less than 2% of: Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor.
Check Great Value Seasoned Black Beans, 15 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Seasoned Black Beans, 15 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Seasoned Black Beans, 15 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


