No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Great Value Shredded Cheese Parmesan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin. Contains Milk.

Check Great Value Shredded Cheese Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Great Value Shredded Cheese Parmesan | Spoonful