Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Smoked Oysters, 3.75 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oyters, Cottonseed Oil, Sal

Check Great Value Smoked Oysters, 3.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Smoked Oysters, 3.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SmokySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSaladSandwich
Pescatarian? Great Value Smoked Oysters, 3.75 oz | Spoonful