Is Great Value Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream
- sour cream powder
- lactose
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola And/or Corn And/or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (whey Powder, Sugars [dextrose, Com Maltodextrin, Lactose], Salt, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Sour Cream Powder [sour Cream, Citric Acid], Buttermilk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavour, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Phosphate). Contains: Milk. May Contain: Soy, Mustard.
Check Great Value Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


