Is Great Value Southern Style Popcorn Chicken Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlettes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- natural flavour
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Baking Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Wheat Gluten, Onion Powder, Spices, Palm Oil Shortening, Potato Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Corn Dextrin, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Seed Oil, Colour, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Sunflower Oil), Contains: Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Mustard, Sulphites
Check Great Value Southern Style Popcorn Chicken Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Southern Style Popcorn Chicken Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Great Value Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Where to buy
Great Value Southern Style Popcorn Chicken Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlettes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


