Is Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer Vegetarian?

Description
A concentrated berry-melon flavoring marketed for adding fruity taste to plain water, iced tea, sodas, or cocktails. The liquid mixes easily for consistent, brightly sweetened beverages; customers note strong, artificial-tasting sweetness, convenient dosing, good value, occasional complaints about overpowering flavor if overused, and occasionally leaves a noticeable lingering aftertaste reported.

Description
A concentrated berry-melon flavoring marketed for adding fruity taste to plain water, iced tea, sodas, or cocktails. The liquid mixes easily for consistent, brightly sweetened beverages; customers note strong, artificial-tasting sweetness, convenient dosing, good value, occasional complaints about overpowering flavor if overused, and occasionally leaves a noticeable lingering aftertaste reported.
Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Niacinamide (vitamin 3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin 6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin 12), Red #40, Polysorbate 60, Potassium 7 Sorbate (preservative). May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soy.
Check Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


