Is Great Value Stroopwafel Vanilla Ice Cream Caramel Filled Sandwiches Waffle Cookies With Vanilla Ice Cream, Stroopwafel Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- sweetened condensed milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WAFFLE: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DULCE DE LECHE (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR], SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP [SULFITES], NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MONO-GLYCERIDES, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG, SOY FLOUR, SALT, OAT FIBER, BAKING SODA, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). VANILLA ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Great Value Stroopwafel Vanilla Ice Cream Caramel Filled Sandwiches Waffle Cookies With Vanilla Ice Cream, Stroopwafel Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Stroopwafel Vanilla Ice Cream Caramel Filled Sandwiches Waffle Cookies With Vanilla Ice Cream, Stroopwafel Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


