Is Great Value Stroopwafel Vanilla Ice Cream Caramel Filled Sandwiches Waffle Cookies With Vanilla Ice Cream, Stroopwafel Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WAFFLE: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DULCE DE LECHE (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR], SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP [SULFITES], NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MONO-GLYCERIDES, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG, SOY FLOUR, SALT, OAT FIBER, BAKING SODA, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). VANILLA ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Great Value Stroopwafel Vanilla Ice Cream Caramel Filled Sandwiches Waffle Cookies With Vanilla Ice Cream, Stroopwafel Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Stroopwafel Vanilla Ice Cream Caramel Filled Sandwiches Waffle Cookies With Vanilla Ice Cream, Stroopwafel Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


