Is Great Value Stroopwafel Vanilla Ice Cream Caramel Filled Sandwiches Waffle Cookies With Vanilla Ice Cream, Stroopwafel Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WAFFLE: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DULCE DE LECHE (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR], SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP [SULFITES], NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MONO-GLYCERIDES, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG, SOY FLOUR, SALT, OAT FIBER, BAKING SODA, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). VANILLA ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Great Value Stroopwafel Vanilla Ice Cream Caramel Filled Sandwiches Waffle Cookies With Vanilla Ice Cream, Stroopwafel Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Stroopwafel Vanilla Ice Cream Caramel Filled Sandwiches Waffle Cookies With Vanilla Ice Cream, Stroopwafel Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


