Is Great Value Sugar Free Chocolate Flavored Syrup, 18.5 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, glossy chocolate syrup with a pourable, slightly viscous texture that spreads easily for drizzling and mixing. Commonly used on ice cream, desserts, milkshakes, coffee and pancakes; reviewers note convenient squeeze packaging, broadly acceptable chocolate taste, and occasional comments about a faint artificial aftertaste and mixed opinions on value overall.

Description
Smooth, glossy chocolate syrup with a pourable, slightly viscous texture that spreads easily for drizzling and mixing. Commonly used on ice cream, desserts, milkshakes, coffee and pancakes; reviewers note convenient squeeze packaging, broadly acceptable chocolate taste, and occasional comments about a faint artificial aftertaste and mixed opinions on value overall.
Ingredients
WATER, COCOA, SORBITOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SALT, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND [A NONNUTRITIVE SWEETENER]), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ZINC SULFATE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN.
Check Great Value Sugar Free Chocolate Flavored Syrup, 18.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar Free Chocolate Flavored Syrup, 18.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar Free Chocolate Flavored Syrup, 18.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


