Is Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • acesulfame potassium, calcium silicate, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Acai-blueberry flavored powder yields a bright, slightly tart berry taste with a smooth, mildly grainy mouthfeel when mixed; typically dissolved in water or sparkling water, used for quick on-the-go drinks, blended into smoothies, or added to bottles. Reviewers cite convenience and flavor consistency, with some noting an artificial aftertaste occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Caffeine, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (B Vitamin), Biotin (B Vitamin), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Red 40, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go