Is Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Acai-blueberry flavored powder yields a bright, slightly tart berry taste with a smooth, mildly grainy mouthfeel when mixed; typically dissolved in water or sparkling water, used for quick on-the-go drinks, blended into smoothies, or added to bottles. Reviewers cite convenience and flavor consistency, with some noting an artificial aftertaste occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium silicate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Acai-blueberry flavored powder yields a bright, slightly tart berry taste with a smooth, mildly grainy mouthfeel when mixed; typically dissolved in water or sparkling water, used for quick on-the-go drinks, blended into smoothies, or added to bottles. Reviewers cite convenience and flavor consistency, with some noting an artificial aftertaste occasionally.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Caffeine, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (B Vitamin), Biotin (B Vitamin), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Red 40, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


