Is Great Value Sugar-Free Fruit Punch Drink Mix Powder, 1.9 oz, 6 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Powdered fruit punch delivers bright, concentrated fruit flavor and a smooth, quickly dissolving texture; users commonly mix it into water for beverages, parties, or lunchboxes. Reviews note convenience and value, praising easy preparation and strong taste while occasionally mentioning an overly sweet or artificial flavor impression.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered fruit punch delivers bright, concentrated fruit flavor and a smooth, quickly dissolving texture; users commonly mix it into water for beverages, parties, or lunchboxes. Reviews note convenience and value, praising easy preparation and strong taste while occasionally mentioning an overly sweet or artificial flavor impression.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, RED 40, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS*, CALCIUM SILICATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SUGAR*, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1.*ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR.**PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Fruit Punch Drink Mix Powder, 1.9 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Fruit Punch Drink Mix Powder, 1.9 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Great Value Garlic Powder
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Great Value Onion Powder
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Fruit Punch Drink Mix Powder, 1.9 oz, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


