Is Great Value Sugar-Free Fruit Punch Drink Mix Powder, 1.9 oz, 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • calcium phosphate

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powdered fruit punch delivers bright, concentrated fruit flavor and a smooth, quickly dissolving texture; users commonly mix it into water for beverages, parties, or lunchboxes. Reviews note convenience and value, praising easy preparation and strong taste while occasionally mentioning an overly sweet or artificial flavor impression.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, RED 40, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS*, CALCIUM SILICATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SUGAR*, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, BLUE 1.*ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR.**PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.

Check Great Value Sugar-Free Fruit Punch Drink Mix Powder, 1.9 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Sugar-Free Fruit Punch Drink Mix Powder, 1.9 oz, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go