Is Great Value Sugar-Free Pomegranate Lemonade Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count Vegan?

Description
Pomegranate and lemon notes create a tangy, citrus-driven taste with a bright, slightly tart finish; the mix dissolves to a smooth, lightly carbonated texture. Shoppers commonly use packets for quick, single-serve beverages, workouts, or parties; reviews often praise convenience and flavor but sometimes mention a synthetic aftertaste or inconsistent sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium silicate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pomegranate and lemon notes create a tangy, citrus-driven taste with a bright, slightly tart finish; the mix dissolves to a smooth, lightly carbonated texture. Shoppers commonly use packets for quick, single-serve beverages, workouts, or parties; reviews often praise convenience and flavor but sometimes mention a synthetic aftertaste or inconsistent sweetness.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Caffeine, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (B-vitamin), Biotin (B-vitamin), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Artificial Color, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Pomegranate Lemonade Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Pomegranate Lemonade Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Pomegranate Lemonade Energy Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


