Is Great Value Sugar-Free Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.8 oz, 10 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Raspberry lemon powder yields a bright, tangy beverage with a smooth, clear mouthfeel when dissolved in cold water. Commonly mixed into pitchers, iced tea, cocktails, or slushies from single-serve packets, reviews cite easy mixing and convenience, consistent flavor delivery, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness perception
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry lemon powder yields a bright, tangy beverage with a smooth, clear mouthfeel when dissolved in cold water. Commonly mixed into pitchers, iced tea, cocktails, or slushies from single-serve packets, reviews cite easy mixing and convenience, consistent flavor delivery, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness perception
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Calcium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Red 40, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylala
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.8 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.8 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.8 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


