Is Great Value Sugar-Free Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.8 oz, 10 Count Vegan?

Description
Raspberry lemon powder yields a bright, tangy beverage with a smooth, clear mouthfeel when dissolved in cold water. Commonly mixed into pitchers, iced tea, cocktails, or slushies from single-serve packets, reviews cite easy mixing and convenience, consistent flavor delivery, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness perception
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium silicate
- calcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry lemon powder yields a bright, tangy beverage with a smooth, clear mouthfeel when dissolved in cold water. Commonly mixed into pitchers, iced tea, cocktails, or slushies from single-serve packets, reviews cite easy mixing and convenience, consistent flavor delivery, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness perception
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Calcium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Red 40, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylala
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.8 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.8 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.8 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


