Is Great Value Swedish Meatballs Pasta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • modified milk
  • cream
  • milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta, Water, Cooked Meatballs (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein, Dextrose, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Soy Protein Concentrate, Seasoning), Milk, Seasoning (Modified Milk , Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Canola Oil, Cream (Milk, Cream), Onions, Enriched Wheat Flour, Beef Base (Roast Beef With Natural Beef Juices, Salt, Flavour, Potato Flour, Caramel Colour, Corn Oil, Paprika), Red Wine (Wine, Salt, Sulphites), Butter, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sulphites, Lemon Oil), Prepared Mustard (Water, White Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Spices, Sugar), Parsley, Salt, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Mustard, Sulphites, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish

Check Great Value Swedish Meatballs Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Swedish Meatballs Pasta is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish