Is Great Value Swiss Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes
Check Great Value Swiss Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Swiss Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Swiss Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


