Is Great Value Thin Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • dextrose
  • natural flavoring
  • potassium lactate

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These thin, smoked turkey slices offer a mild smoky flavor and a moist, tender texture; customers note consistent thinness and easy layering for sandwiches and wraps. Common uses include deli-style sandwiches, salads, quick lunches, and charcuterie boards. Reviewers often cite convenience, portioning, and reliable flavor with occasional notes about saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Honey, Sodium Nitrite

Check Great Value Thin Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Thin Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep