Is Great Value Thin Spaghetti Pasta Family Size, 48 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Great Value Thin Spaghetti Pasta Family Size, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thin Spaghetti Pasta Family Size, 48 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Thin Spaghetti Pasta Family Size, 48 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


