Is Great Value Thousand Island Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • frozen egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Relish, White Vinegar, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Spices (mustard), Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid. Contains: Eggs, Mustard. May Contain: Sesame, Soy, Wheat, Milk, Fish.

Check Great Value Thousand Island Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Thousand Island Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyLiquid
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping