Is Great Value Three Meat Topped With Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni, Sausage and Beef Rising Crust Pizza, Three Meat Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese blend
  • romano cheese made with cow's milk
  • cooked beef pizza topping
  • italian sausage
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin
  • rennet
  • enzymes
  • +11 more

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+19 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING [CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID WHEAT STARCH, DEGERMED CORN MEAL, SOY LECITHIN), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, BASIL, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID. DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER), LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN, AND BEEF (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, PORK FAT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SALT, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT), COOKED BEEF PIZZA TOPPING (HAMBURGER [BEEF, SALT, SPICE], WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLORI POTATO FLOUR [DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], HYDROLYZED PROTEINS [CORN, SOY, WHEAT], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR). PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], ROMANO CHEESE MADE WITH COW'S MILK [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], SALT), OREGANO GRANULATED GARLIC, BASIL.

Check Great Value Three Meat Topped With Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni, Sausage and Beef Rising Crust Pizza, Three Meat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch