Is Great Value Ultimate Fresh Paradise Fresh Laundry Detergent, 64 loads, 100 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • alpha amylase
  • propylene glycol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

B,,/b,water (Aqua), C12-15 Pareth 7, Sodium Laureth-12 Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Alkane Sulphonate, Fragrance, Ethyl Alcohol, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Triethanolamine, Sodium Cocoate, Tetrasodium Iminodisuccinate, Disodium 2, Biphenyl-4, Diyldivinylene, Bis (Benzenesulphonate), Sodium Polyacrylate, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Calcium Chloride, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Subtilisin, Liquitint Green 101, Alpha Amylase, Bronopol, Sodium Nitrate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone

Check Great Value Ultimate Fresh Paradise Fresh Laundry Detergent, 64 loads, 100 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Ultimate Fresh Paradise Fresh Laundry Detergent, 64 loads, 100 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin