Is Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal Tree Nut Free?

Description
Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk 1 2 gal is a plant-based and healthy alternative to dairy milk. Made with almondmilk, it is creamy and rich, perfect for adding to recipes, coffee, or cereal. Straight from the carton, it offers a smooth and nourishing experience. With only 25 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free choice. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its creamy goodness and dairy-free, plant-based nature make it a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and nutritious non-dairy milk option.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk 1 2 gal is a plant-based and healthy alternative to dairy milk. Made with almondmilk, it is creamy and rich, perfect for adding to recipes, coffee, or cereal. Straight from the carton, it offers a smooth and nourishing experience. With only 25 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free choice. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its creamy goodness and dairy-free, plant-based nature make it a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and nutritious non-dairy milk option.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol, Natural Vitamin E
Check Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


