Is Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size, 5.1 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Instant vanilla pudding and pie filling offers a creamy, smooth texture and mild vanilla flavor; commonly used in pies, parfaits, trifles, and as a quick dessert topping. Reviewers frequently highlight ease of preparation, consistent thickness, and suitability for family-sized servings, noting convenience and reliability in home baking for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavoring
- contains 2% or less of tetrasodium pyrophosphate, salt, mono-, diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant vanilla pudding and pie filling offers a creamy, smooth texture and mild vanilla flavor; commonly used in pies, parfaits, trifles, and as a quick dessert topping. Reviewers frequently highlight ease of preparation, consistent thickness, and suitability for family-sized servings, noting convenience and reliability in home baking for everyday use.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Contains Propyl Gallate And Citric Acid As Antioxidants), Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size, 5.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size, 5.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size, 5.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


