Is Great Value Wasabi Soy Flavored Almonds, Wasabi Soy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], ONION POWDER, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL
Check Great Value Wasabi Soy Flavored Almonds, Wasabi Soy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Wasabi Soy Flavored Almonds, Wasabi Soy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


