Is Great Value Wasabi Soy Flavored Almonds, Wasabi Soy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], ONION POWDER, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL
Check Great Value Wasabi Soy Flavored Almonds, Wasabi Soy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Wasabi Soy Flavored Almonds, Wasabi Soy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


