Is Great Value Whipped Mayo Dressing, 30 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Light, airy texture delivers a smooth, spreadable consistency and mild savory flavor often described by reviewers as creamy and not heavy. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, dip base and for potato or pasta salads. Reviewers cite good value and easy spreading, with occasional comments on packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy texture delivers a smooth, spreadable consistency and mild savory flavor often described by reviewers as creamy and not heavy. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, dip base and for potato or pasta salads. Reviewers cite good value and easy spreading, with occasional comments on packaging durability.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK, DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE POWDER.
Check Great Value Whipped Mayo Dressing, 30 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Whipped Mayo Dressing, 30 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Great Value Whipped Mayo Dressing, 30 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


