Is Great Value Whipped Topping,Creamy Texture, 16 Ounces Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sorbitan monostearate

sorbitan monostearate

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Great Value Whipped Topping Creamy Texture 16 ounces is a versatile and non-dairy pre-whipped topping. It has an industry-first texture that is light and creamy, making it an excellent addition to desserts. This frozen topping is loved by many, with people claiming it to be the best topping ever. Its creamy texture works well with anything, and it can be enjoyed on its own or paired with cocktails. With its great taste and smooth consistency, Great Value Whipped Topping is a top choice for adding a delightful touch to your favorite treats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Great Value Whipped Topping,Creamy Texture, 16 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Whipped Topping,Creamy Texture, 16 Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking