Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Great Value Whole Almonds, 16 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds

Check Great Value Whole Almonds, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Whole Almonds, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Great Value Whole Almonds, 16 oz | Spoonful